Find a BFA Local Independent Florist
find your local BFA florist...

Thank you! Your submission has been received!

Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form

Discover Flowers & Plants

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | P | R | S | T |

Search Results...

Bouvardia

Common Names:
Family: Rubiaceae

Bouvardia are beautiful but sensitive flowers, they don't like getting too cold, they suffer from air locks in the stem without the correct care....

Bouvardia

Brassica

Common Names: Ornamental Cabbage, Decorative Cabbage
Family: Brassicaceae

Decorative cabbages are a very striking plant material, however the clues in the name... as they age they can start smelling, needless to say more than ever the water will need to be kept fresh, and l...

Brassica

Brodea

Common Names: Triplet Lilies, Cluster-Lilies
Family: Asparagaceae

Triteleia were formerly placed in genus Brodiaea, and are known by the names Brodea and Triteleia [try-TELL-ay-uh]. There has been much controversy and confusion within these flower groups since the...

Brodea

Brunia

Common Names: Brunia balls, Silver Brunia, Silver Balls, Silver Brunia Berries, Silver Brunia Balls, Grey Brunia
Family: Bruniaceae

Brunia are usually between 30 - 50cm...

Bupleurum

Common Names: Hare's Ears, Thorow Wax
Family: Apiaceae

They compliment many flowers, the bright green lift colour schemes wonderfully...

Bupleurum

Banksia

Common Names: Banksia Hookeriana, Acorn Banksia , Hookers Banksia, Banksia Baxteri.
Family: Proteaceae

Banksia are generally purchased out of Holland, as with most plant material imported from around the world...

HELLO there!

Join our mailing list for news, special offers & more...